MontarsiBlog
[…] But, on January 3, 2011, only for the legitimate purpose of collecting information to discuss with my attorney so that I can defend myself against the false charge of “criminal mischief” that occurred on July 27, 2010, while on my roof, I was AGAIN subjected to a round of harassment from Tina Myers—this time in direct violation of your “no contact order.”

The official definition of the word “communicates” as it occurs in Pennsylvania’s Criminal Code under the entry for 18 § 2709. Harassment, is defined in this way: "Communicates. Conveys a message without intent of legitimate communication…by…nonverbal…means…” It also defines “course of conduct” as a “pattern of actions composed of more than one act over a period of time, however short, evidencing a continuity of conduct.” Your loophole should not be allowed to stand and you should personally see that Tina Myers is cited for “contempt.”

Pennsylvania’s Criminal Code “§ 2709.1. Stalking.